NA LCS Season 3 Spring Qualifiers

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Template:Season 3 NA LCS Tabs

Season 3 North American Offline Qualifiers
Season3ChampionshipSeries.jpg
League Information
Organizer: Riot Games
Server: North America
Event Type: Offline
Format: Group Stage
Single Elimination
Start Date: 2013-01-11
End Date: 2013-01-13

The Season 3 North American Offline Qualifier are the final qualifier for teams before the Season 3 Championship Series. Sixteen qualified teams will compete for five spots in Riot's Championship Series. The games are cast by Deman, Jatt, Phreak, Rivington, and Kobe24.

Overview

Format

  • Sixteen qualified teams
  • Group Stage
    • Four groups of four teams each
    • Double elimination best of one
    • Top two go to winner's bracket
  • Bracket Stage
    • Single elimination bracket with eight teams
    • All matches are best of three

Qualifying Teams

The top five teams will qualify for the North American Championship Series.

Place Team
1st-5th FeaRlogo std.png Team FeaR
GGUlogo std.png Good Game University
Crslogo std.png Team Curse
TBClogo std.png The Brunch Club
MRNlogo std.png Team MRN

Participants

1 Trick Ponies
1 Trick Ponieslogo square.png
USA PawnGypsy  
USA ScubaChris
USA Lilkvn
USA RagingKenny
USA Reduron
[Show/Hide Roster]
Azure Gaming
Azure Gaminglogo square.png
Canada nothinghere  
USA DJ LAMBO
USA Shaosters
USA Demunlul
USA Bloodwater
[Show/Hide Roster]
Cloud 9
Cloud9logo square.png
USA Yazuki  
USA Hai
USA Nientonsoh
Canada WildTurtle
USA Lemonnation
[Show/Hide Roster]
Curse Gaming
Curse Gaminglogo square.png
USA Voyboy  
USA saintvicious
USA Nyjacky
USA Cop
Canada Elementz
[Show/Hide Roster]
Dirt Nap Gaming
DirtNap150.png
USA Cris  
USA jdwu
USA PR0LLY
USA ecko
USA Prophet
[Show/Hide Roster]
Epik Gamer
Epiklogo125.png
USA Westrice  
USA Dan Dinh
USA Salce
South Korea cat8
USA pgb
[Show/Hide Roster]
Falafel Gaming
Falafel150.png
Canada DrTrevor  
USA Azingy
USA Valkrin
USA MrWish
USA Ozadin
[Show/Hide Roster]
Meat Playground
MeatPlaygroundLogo150.png
USA xHazzard  
USA Nk Inc
USA Arthelon
USA Balls
USA Lemongod
[Show/Hide Roster]
Pulse Esports
Pulse Esportslogo square.png
USA Halfers  
Canada Onionbagel
USA Kenikth
USA CaStRoO
USA Evaniskus
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team FeaR
Team FeaRlogo square.png
USA Sycho Sid  
USA Xmithie
USA mancloud
USA Zuna
USA Muffinqt
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team MRN
Mrnlogo3.png
USA MegaZero  
USA ClakeyD
USA ecco
USA Heartbeattt
USA AtomicN
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team TowerDiveTV
Team TowerDiveTVlogo square.png
Mexico Urek Mazin0  
USA Xzevz
USA cybolic
USA zxkeisukexz
Canada cosommak
[Show/Hide Roster]
The Brunch Club
The Brunch Clublogo square.png
USA Nickwu  
USA Lautemortis
USA Chuuper
USA brunch Ü
USA Ellie Beee
[Show/Hide Roster]
The Salad Bar
Default logo150.png
USA Hirishin  
USA Ghoztzero
USA Ehomda
USA Impactful
USA NinjaSalad
[Show/Hide Roster]

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. Crslogo std.png Team Curse 2-0
2. TBClogo std.png The Brunch Club 2-1
3. Pulselogo std.png Pulse Esports 1-2
4. CoL Acadlogo std.png compLexity Academy 0-2
[]
Group A Matches
Crs Crslogo std.png 1 0 CoL Acadlogo std.png coL Acad
TBC TBClogo std.png 1 0 Pulselogo std.png Pulse
Crs Crslogo std.png 1 0 TBClogo std.png TBC
Pulse Pulselogo std.png 1 0 CoL Acadlogo std.png coL Acad
TBC TBClogo std.png 1 0 Pulselogo std.png Pulse
Group B
1. FeaRlogo std.png Team FeaR 2-0
2. GGUlogo std.png Good Game University 2-1
3. TDTVlogo std.png Team TowerDiveTV 1-2
4. Epiklogo std.png Epik Gamer 0-2
[]
Group B Matches
FeaR FeaRlogo std.png 1 0 TDTVlogo std.png TDTV
Epik Epiklogo std.png 0 1 GGUlogo std.png GGU
FeaR FeaRlogo std.png 1 0 GGUlogo std.png GGU
Epik Epiklogo std.png 0 1 TDTVlogo std.png TDTV
GGU GGUlogo std.png 1 0 TDTVlogo std.png TDTV
Group C
1. Dirtnaplogo std.png Dirt Nap Gaming 2-0
2. MPlogo std.png Meat Playground 2-1
3. 1TPlogo std.png 1 Trick Ponies 1-2
4. FLFGlogo std.png Falafel Gaming 0-2
[]
Group C Matches
MP MPlogo std.png 1 0 FLFGlogo std.png FLFG
1TP 1TPlogo std.png 0 1 Dirtnaplogo std.png DnG
1TP 1TPlogo std.png 1 0 FLFGlogo std.png FLFG
DnG Dirtnaplogo std.png 1 0 MPlogo std.png MP
1TP 1TPlogo std.png 0 1 MPlogo std.png MP
Group D
1. MRNlogo std.png Team MRN 2-0
2. Azurelogo std.png Azure Gaming 2-1
3. C9logo std.png Cloud9 1-2
4. TSBlogo std.png The Salad Bar 0-2
[]
Group D Matches
Azure Azurelogo std.png 1 0 TSBlogo std.png TSB
MRN MRNlogo std.png 1 0 C9logo std.png C9
MRN MRNlogo std.png 1 0 Azurelogo std.png Azure
C9 C9logo std.png 1 0 TSBlogo std.png TSB
Azure Azurelogo std.png 1 0 C9logo std.png C9


For full Group Stage Picks & Bans Click Here

Bracket Stage

  Quarterfinals Qualified
                     
  FeaRlogo std.png FeaR 2
  MPlogo std.png MP 0
  FeaRlogo std.png FeaR Q
  GGUlogo std.png GGU Q
  Dirtnaplogo std.png DnG 1
  GGUlogo std.png GGU 2
  Crslogo std.png Crs 2
  Azurelogo std.png Azure 0
  Crslogo std.png Crs Q
  TBClogo std.png TBC Q
  MRNlogo std.png MRN 0
  TBClogo std.png TBC 2


  Semifinals 5th/6th
             
  MPlogo std.png MP 1
  MRNlogo std.png MRN 2
  MRNlogo std.png MRN 2
  Dirtnaplogo std.png DnG 0
  Azurelogo std.png Azure 1
  Dirtnaplogo std.png DnG 2
For full Bracket Stage Picks & Bans Click Here

View Games

VODs

Schedule

Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule

Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule

Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule Template:GameSchedule

Additional Coverage

Videos and Photos

Articles

See Also

External Links

References