Hey YOU, yeah YOU! Esportspedia is recruiting more contributors! Join our Discord server and apply to become part of our team, and gain valuable experience within esports and earn some awesome rewards! Apply now! We know you won't regret it!

ESL SEE Championship Season 2

From League of Legends Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Overview   Season 1   Season 2    



Overview   Team Rosters   Picks & Bans   VODs    



ESL South East Europe Championship
Season 2
SEEC new version.png
League Information
Organizer:ESL
Sponsorpaysafecard
BenQ
PLAYIT SHOW
Event TypeOnline/Offline
CountryHungary Hungary
Start Date2015-10-29
End Date2015-11-29

Format

  • Regions 6 ( 16 countries )
    • Hungary
    • Bulgaria
    • Turkey
    • Greece and Cyprus
    • Romania and Moldova
    • Adriatic
      • (Serbia, Croatia, Slovenia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro, FYROM, Malta, Albania)
  • Qualifiers
    • Group Stage Slot distribution
      • Hungary 2 slots
      • Bulgaria 2 slots
      • Turkey 3 slots
      • Greece and Cyprus 3 slots
      • Romania and Moldova 2 slots
      • Adriatic 2 slots
  • Group stage
    • BO3
    • First 2 teams qualify to the play-offs!
    • The higher seed can choose their starting side.

Prize Pool

€ 2,500 EUR (Approximately $ USD) is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize (EUR) Team
Gold.png 1st € 1,500 DDlogo std.png Different Dimension
Silver.png 2nd € 600 Voilogo std.png Void Gaming
Bronze.png 3rd € 250 WSElogo std.png Wonder Stag e-Sports
Copper.png 4th € 150 Blanklogo std.png Not found

Participants

Offline Final


Group A Group B Group C Group D
From Qualifiers (16)
GreeceDDlogo std.png Different Dimension HungaryWSElogo std.png Wonder Stag e-Sports TurkeyFMFlogo std.png FMF eSports Club SerbiaBlanklogo std.png Not found
CroatiaBlanklogo std.png Not found GreeceOntoplogo std.png On Top GreeceVoilogo std.png Void Gaming TurkeyBlanklogo std.png Not found
HungaryBlanklogo std.png Not found RomaniaBlanklogo std.png Not found GreeceELYlogo std.png Elysium Gaming GreeceBlanklogo std.png Not found
TurkeyBlanklogo std.png Not found BulgariaGPlay.bglogo std.png GPlay.bg CroatiaBlanklogo std.png Not found RomaniaXPC Rologo std.png XPC Romania
Expression error: Unexpected > operator.</div>
1 GPlay.bg leave the tournament prior to the Offline Final and are replaced by Pusztito 5.
2 Wonder Stag e-Sports qualified by Wildcard.

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. DDlogo std.png Different Dimension 3-0-0 6-0 9
2. Blanklogo std.png Not found 1-1-1 3-3 4
3. Blanklogo std.png Not found 1-1-1 4-3 4
4. Blanklogo std.png Not found 0-0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group A Matches
DD DDlogo std.png 2 0 Blanklogo std.png none
none Blanklogo std.png 2 0 Blanklogo std.png none
DD DDlogo std.png 2 0 Blanklogo std.png none
none Blanklogo std.png 1 1 Blanklogo std.png none
DD DDlogo std.png 2 0 Blanklogo std.png none
none Blanklogo std.png 2 0 Blanklogo std.png none
Group B
1. GPlay.bglogo std.png GPlay.bg 2-1-0 5-1 7
2. WSElogo std.png Wonder Stag e-Sports 1-2-0 4-2 5
3. Ontoplogo std.png On Top 0-2-1 2-4 2
4. Blanklogo std.png Not found 0-1-2 1-5 1
[]
Group B Matches
WSE WSElogo std.png 1 1 GPlay.bglogo std.png GPlay.bg
none Blanklogo std.png 2 0 Ontoplogo std.png Ontop
WSE WSElogo std.png 1 1 Ontoplogo std.png Ontop
none Blanklogo std.png 0 2 GPlay.bglogo std.png GPlay.bg
none Blanklogo std.png 0 2 WSElogo std.png WSE
Ontop Ontoplogo std.png 0 2 GPlay.bglogo std.png GPlay.bg
Group C
1. Voilogo std.png Void Gaming 2-1-0 5-1 7
2. ELYlogo std.png Elysium Gaming 1-2-0 4-2 5
3. FMFlogo std.png FMF eSports Club 1-1-1 3-3 4
4. Blanklogo std.png Not found 0-0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group C Matches
ELY ELYlogo std.png 1 1 FMFlogo std.png FMF
none Blanklogo std.png 0 2 Voilogo std.png VG
ELY ELYlogo std.png 1 1 Voilogo std.png VG
none Blanklogo std.png 0 2 FMFlogo std.png FMF
FMF FMFlogo std.png 0 2 Voilogo std.png VG
ELY ELYlogo std.png 2 0 Blanklogo std.png none
Group D
1. Blanklogo std.png Not found 2-1-0 5-1 7
2. Blanklogo std.png Not found 2-1-0 5-1 7
3. Blanklogo std.png Not found 1-0-2 2-4 3
4. XPC Rologo std.png XPC Romania 0-0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group D Matches
none Blanklogo std.png 2 0 Blanklogo std.png none
none Blanklogo std.png 2 0 XPC Rologo std.png XPC Ro
none Blanklogo std.png 2 0 XPC Rologo std.png XPC Ro
none Blanklogo std.png 2 0 Blanklogo std.png none
none Blanklogo std.png 1 1 Blanklogo std.png none
XPC Ro XPC Rologo std.png 0 2 Blanklogo std.png none

Online Playoff

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  GPlay.bglogo std.png GPlay.bg 2
  Blanklogo std.png none 0
  GPlay.bglogo std.png GPlay.bg 1
  Voilogo std.png VG 2
  Blanklogo std.png none FF
  Voilogo std.png VG W
  Voilogo std.png VG 0
  DDlogo std.png DD 2
  DDlogo std.png DD 2
  WSElogo std.png WSE 0 3rd place match
  DDlogo std.png DD 2
  Blanklogo std.png none 1
  Blanklogo std.png none 0
  ELYlogo std.png ELY 1   GPlay.bglogo std.png GPlay.bg 2
  Blanklogo std.png none 2

Final

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  DDlogo std.png DD 1
  Blanklogo std.png none 0
  DDlogo std.png DD 1
  Voilogo std.png VG 0
  WSElogo std.png WSE 0
  Voilogo std.png VG 1
  DDlogo std.png DD 2
  Voilogo std.png VG 1
Loser's bracket
  Voilogo std.png VG 2
  Blanklogo std.png none 0
  WSElogo std.png WSE 0
  WSElogo std.png WSE 1

View Games

Schedule/VODs

[Show all Results]

  • Final
Game Schedule
Round Match Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Highlights Discussion
WB R1
DD DDlogo std.png
vs. Blanklogo std.png none
2015-11-29 01:00 04:00 10:00 17:00 -- -- -
WB R1
WSE WSElogo std.png
vs. Voilogo std.png VG
2015-11-29 01:00 04:00 10:00 17:00 -- -- -
WB R2
DD DDlogo std.png
vs. Voilogo std.png VG
2015-11-29 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 -- -- -
LB R1
none Blanklogo std.png
vs. WSElogo std.png WSE
2015-11-29 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 -- -- -
LB R2
VG Voilogo std.png
vs. WSElogo std.png WSE
2015-11-29 04:00 07:00 13:00 20:00 -- -- -
Final
DD DDlogo std.png
vs. Voilogo std.png VG
2015-11-29 07:30 10:30 16:30 23:30 -- -- -

Additional Content

Interviews

Other Coverage

Regional Distribution

See Also

External Links

References

  Bulgaria HungaryRomaniaGreeceTurkeyCroatiaSerbia
Group Stage
1225321
Quarterfinals
21311
Semifinals
22
Qualify
12
Semifinals
22
Final
2
Winner
1