EU Challenger Series/2017 Season/Spring Qualifiers

From Esportspedia - League of Legends Esports
< EU Challenger SeriesThis is the approved revision of this page, as well as being the most recent.
Jump to: navigation, search
2017 EUCS Spring Qualifiers
CS EU logo.png
League Information
Organizer: Riot Games
Server: Europe
Event Type: Online
Country Europe Europe
Links: Website
Share this Page
{{#TwitterFBLike:|small|like}}

Overview

Format

Qualifying Teams

Place Team
Q

Participants

Results

Group A

Group A
1 Nervlogo std.png Nerv 5 - 0 100%
2 Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic Academy 4 - 1 80%
3 ESGlogo std.png EURONICS Gaming 3 - 2 60%
4 LDLClogo std.png Team-LDLC 2 - 3 40%
5 ASUSlogo std.png ASUS ROG Army 1 - 4 20%
6 Logo std2.png Bobaski 0 - 5 0%
[]
Group A Matches
Fnatic.A Fnaticlogo std.png 1 0 ESGlogo std.png ESG
Bobaski Logo std2.png 0 1 Nervlogo std.png Nerv
LDLC LDLClogo std.png 1 0 ASUSlogo std.png ASUS
Fnatic.A Fnaticlogo std.png 1 0 LDLClogo std.png LDLC
ASUS ASUSlogo std.png 0 1 Nervlogo std.png Nerv
ESG ESGlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Bobaski
Nerv Nervlogo std.png 1 0 ESGlogo std.png ESG
Fnatic.A Fnaticlogo std.png 1 0 ASUSlogo std.png ASUS
LDLC LDLClogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Bobaski
LDLC LDLClogo std.png 1 0 Nervlogo std.png Nerv
Bobaski Logo std2.png 1 0 Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic.A
ESG ESGlogo std.png 1 0 ASUSlogo std.png ASUS
ASUS ASUSlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Bobaski
ESG ESGlogo std.png 1 0 LDLClogo std.png LDLC
Nerv Nervlogo std.png 1 0 Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic.A
ASUSlogo std.png Logo std2.png ESGlogo std.png Fnaticlogo std.png Nervlogo std.png LDLClogo std.png
ASUSlogo std.png 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1
Logo std2.png 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1
ESGlogo std.png 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0
Fnaticlogo std.png 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0
Nervlogo std.png 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0
LDLClogo std.png 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1

Group B

Group B
1 Forgelogo std.png Team Forge 4 - 1 80%
2 TKlogo std.png Team Kinguin 3 - 2 60%
3 Trickedlogo std.png Tricked eSports 3 - 2 60%
4 Logo std2.png AlienTech eSports 2 - 3 40%
5 Logo std2.png Alternate Attax 2 - 3 40%
6 Logo std2.png Team Larssen 1 - 4 20%
[]
Group B Matches
AlienTech Logo std2.png 0 1 Logo std2.png Team Larssen
Forge Forgelogo std.png 1 0 Trickedlogo std.png Tricked
AlienTech Logo std2.png 1 0 Logo std2.png aTTaX
Kinguin Logo std2.png 1 0 Trickedlogo std.png Tricked
Team Larssen Logo std2.png 0 1 Forgelogo std.png Forge
Tricked Trickedlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Team Larssen
AlienTech Logo std2.png 0 1 Logo std2.png Kinguin
aTTaX Logo std2.png 0 1 Forgelogo std.png Forge
aTTaX Logo std2.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Kinguin
aTTaX Logo std2.png 1 0 Trickedlogo std.png Tricked
Forge Forgelogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png AlienTech
Team Larssen Logo std2.png 1 0 Logo std2.png Kinguin
Kinguin Logo std2.png 1 0 Forgelogo std.png Forge
Team Larssen Logo std2.png 1 0 Logo std2.png aTTaX
Tricked Trickedlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std2.png AlienTech
Logo std2.png Logo std2.png Forgelogo std.png TKlogo std.png Logo std2.png Trickedlogo std.png
Logo std2.png 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1
Logo std2.png 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1
Forgelogo std.png 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0
TKlogo std.png 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0
Logo std2.png 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1
Trickedlogo std.png 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0

Finals

  Match 1
     
   Nervlogo std.png Nerv 0
   TKlogo std.png Team Kinguin 3
  Match 2
     
   Forgelogo std.png Team Forge 0
   Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic Academy 3

Schedule & VODs

[Show all Results]

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
  • Day 4
  • Day 5
  • Finals
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group A
Fnatic.A Fnaticlogo std.png
vs. ESGlogo std.png ESG
[Show] 2017-01-10 08:00 11:00 17:00 01:00 -- -
Group B
AlienTech Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png Team Larssen
[Show] 2017-01-10 09:00 12:00 18:00 02:00 -- -
Group A
Bobaski Logo std2.png
vs. Nervlogo std.png Nerv
[Show] 2017-01-10 10:00 13:00 19:00 03:00 -- -
Group B
Forge Forgelogo std.png
vs. Trickedlogo std.png Tricked
[Show] 2017-01-10 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -
Group A
LDLC LDLClogo std.png
vs. ASUSlogo std.png ASUS
[Show] 2017-01-10 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 -- -
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group A
Fnatic.A Fnaticlogo std.png
vs. LDLClogo std.png LDLC
[Show] 2017-01-11 08:00 11:00 17:00 01:00 -- -
Group B
AlienTech Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png aTTaX
[Show] 2017-01-11 09:00 12:00 18:00 02:00 -- -
Group A
ASUS ASUSlogo std.png
vs. Nervlogo std.png Nerv
[Show] 2017-01-11 10:00 13:00 19:00 03:00 -- -
Group B
TK TKlogo std.png
vs. Trickedlogo std.png Tricked
[Show] 2017-01-11 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -
Group A
ESG ESGlogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Bobaski
[Show] 2017-01-11 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 -- -
Group B
Team Larssen Logo std2.png
vs. Forgelogo std.png Forge
[Show] 2017-01-11 13:00 16:00 22:00 06:00 -- -
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group A
Nerv Nervlogo std.png
vs. ESGlogo std.png ESG
[Show] 2017-01-12 08:00 11:00 17:00 01:00 -- -
Group B
Tricked Trickedlogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Team Larssen
[Show] 2017-01-12 09:00 12:00 18:00 02:00 -- -
Group A
Fnatic.A Fnaticlogo std.png
vs. ASUSlogo std.png ASUS
[Show] 2017-01-12 10:00 13:00 19:00 03:00 -- -
Group B
AlienTech Logo std2.png
vs. TKlogo std.png TK
[Show] 2017-01-12 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -
Group A
LDLC LDLClogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Bobaski
[Show] 2017-01-12 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 -- -
Group B
aTTaX Logo std2.png
vs. Forgelogo std.png Forge
[Show] 2017-01-12 13:00 16:00 22:00 06:00 -- -
Group B
aTTaX Logo std2.png
vs. TKlogo std.png TK
[Show] 2017-01-12 14:00 17:00 23:00 07:00 -- -
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group A
LDLC LDLClogo std.png
vs. Nervlogo std.png Nerv
[Show] 2017-01-13 08:00 11:00 17:00 01:00 -- -
Group B
aTTaX Logo std2.png
vs. Trickedlogo std.png Tricked
[Show] 2017-01-13 09:00 12:00 18:00 02:00 -- -
Group A
Bobaski Logo std2.png
vs. Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic.A
[Show] 2017-01-13 10:00 13:00 19:00 03:00 -- -
Group B
Forge Forgelogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png AlienTech
[Show] 2017-01-13 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -
Group A
ESG ESGlogo std.png
vs. ASUSlogo std.png ASUS
[Show] 2017-01-13 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 -- -
Group B
Team Larssen Logo std2.png
vs. TKlogo std.png TK
[Show] 2017-01-13 13:00 16:00 22:00 06:00 -- -
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group A
ASUS ASUSlogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Bobaski
[Show] 2017-01-14 08:00 11:00 17:00 01:00 -- -
Group B
TK TKlogo std.png
vs. Forgelogo std.png Forge
[Show] 2017-01-14 09:00 12:00 18:00 02:00 -- -
Group A
ESG ESGlogo std.png
vs. LDLClogo std.png LDLC
[Show] 2017-01-14 10:00 13:00 19:00 03:00 -- -
Group B
Team Larssen Logo std2.png
vs. Logo std2.png aTTaX
[Show] 2017-01-14 11:00 14:00 20:00 04:00 -- -
Group A
Nerv Nervlogo std.png
vs. Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic.A
[Show] 2017-01-14 12:00 15:00 21:00 05:00 -- -
Group B
Tricked Trickedlogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png AlienTech
[Show] 2017-01-14 13:00 16:00 22:00 06:00 -- -
Round Match Result Date PST EST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Final
Nerv Nervlogo std.png
vs. TKlogo std.png TK
[Show] 14:00 05:00 08:00 14:00 22:00 123 -
Final
Forge Forgelogo std.png
vs. Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic.A
[Show] 19:00 10:00 13:00 19:00 03:00 123 -

Notes

Bobaski had to forfeit there match with Fnatic Acadamy

Additional Content

Announcements

See Also

Regional Distribution

  Europe Nordic & East Europe WestNational LeaguesChallenger Series
Groups
1362
Finals
Qualified

References