ESL SEE Championship/Season 2

From Esportspedia - League of Legends Esports
< ESL SEE ChampionshipThis is the approved revision of this page, as well as being the most recent.
Jump to: navigation, search
Overview   Season 1   Season 2    


Overview   Team Rosters   Picks & Bans   VODs    


ESL South East Europe Championship
Season 2
SEEC new version.png
League Information
Organizer: ESL
Sponsor: paysafecard
BenQ
PLAYIT SHOW
Server: Europe Nordic & East
Event Type: Online/Offline
Country Hungary Hungary
Location: HungExpo, Budapest
Format: Groups + Playoffs
Prize pool: € 2,500
Start Date: 2015-10-29
End Date: 2015-11-29
Links: Website
Results
Winner: DDlogo std.png Different Dimension
Second: Voilogo std.png Void Gaming
Third: WSElogo std.png Wonder Stag e-Sports
Fourth: Logo std2.png Pusztito 5
Share this Page
{{#TwitterFBLike:|small|like}}

Format

  • Regions 6 ( 16 countries )
    • Hungary
    • Bulgaria
    • Turkey
    • Greece and Cyprus
    • Romania and Moldova
    • Adriatic
      • (Serbia, Croatia, Slovenia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro, FYROM, Malta, Albania)
  • Qualifiers
    • Group Stage Slot distribution
      • Hungary 2 slots
      • Bulgaria 2 slots
      • Turkey 3 slots
      • Greece and Cyprus 3 slots
      • Romania and Moldova 2 slots
      • Adriatic 2 slots
  • Group stage
    • BO3
    • First 2 teams qualify to the play-offs!
    • The higher seed can choose their starting side.

Prize Pool

€ 2,500 EUR (Approximately $ USD) is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize (EUR) Team
Gold.png 1st € 1,500 DDlogo std.png Different Dimension
Silver.png 2nd € 600 Voilogo std.png Void Gaming
Bronze.png 3rd € 250 WSElogo std.png Wonder Stag e-Sports
Copper.png 4th € 150 Logo std2.png Pusztito 5

Participants

Offline Final

Void Gaming
Default logo150.png
Greece Emiya  
Greece AnOnPsyCkO
Greece Dom1nant
Greece RagO
Greece Oathbraker
[Show/Hide Roster]
Pusztito 5
Default logo150.png
Hungary Frather  
Hungary Blakem
Hungary Doki
Hungary Falcorn
Hungary Zelo
[Show/Hide Roster]
Wonder Stag e-Sports
Wonder-Stag-e-Sports.png
Hungary vikR  
Hungary bluerzor
Hungary Sk1nzor
Hungary Exworm
Hungary Geller
[Show/Hide Roster]
1 GPlay.bg leave the tournament prior to the Offline Final and are replaced by Pusztito 5.
2 Wonder Stag e-Sports qualified by Wildcard.

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. DDlogo std.png Different Dimension 3-0-0 6-0 9
2. Logo std2.png ACERTAS GAMING 1-1-1 3-3 4
3. Logo std2.png Pusztito 5 1-1-1 4-3 4
4. Logo std2.png F5 E-Sports Club 0-0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group A Matches
DD DDlogo std.png 2 0 Logo std2.png Pusztito 5
ACERTAS GAMING Logo std2.png 2 0 Logo std2.png F5 E-Sports Club
DD DDlogo std.png 2 0 Logo std2.png F5 E-Sports Club
ACERTAS GAMING Logo std2.png 1 1 Logo std2.png Pusztito 5
DD DDlogo std.png 2 0 Logo std2.png ACERTAS GAMING
Pusztito 5 Logo std2.png 2 0 Logo std2.png F5 E-Sports Club
Group B
1. GPlay.bglogo std.png GPlay.bg 2-1-0 5-1 7
2. WSElogo std.png Wonder Stag e-Sports 1-2-0 4-2 5
3. Ontoplogo std.png On Top 0-2-1 2-4 2
4. Logo std2.png PhysX eSports 0-1-2 1-5 1
[]
Group B Matches
WSE WSElogo std.png 1 1 GPlay.bglogo std.png GPlay.bg
PhysX eSports Logo std2.png 2 0 Ontoplogo std.png Ontop
WSE WSElogo std.png 1 1 Ontoplogo std.png Ontop
PhysX eSports Logo std2.png 0 2 GPlay.bglogo std.png GPlay.bg
PhysX eSports Logo std2.png 0 2 WSElogo std.png WSE
Ontop Ontoplogo std.png 0 2 GPlay.bglogo std.png GPlay.bg
Group C
1. Voilogo std.png Void Gaming 2-1-0 5-1 7
2. ELYlogo std.png Elysium 1-2-0 4-2 5
3. FMFlogo std.png FMF eSports Club 1-1-1 3-3 4
4. Logo std2.png Best Duo Brasil 0-0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group C Matches
ELY ELYlogo std.png 1 1 FMFlogo std.png FMF
Best Duo Brasil Logo std2.png 0 2 Voilogo std.png Voi
ELY ELYlogo std.png 1 1 Voilogo std.png Voi
Best Duo Brasil Logo std2.png 0 2 FMFlogo std.png FMF
FMF FMFlogo std.png 0 2 Voilogo std.png Voi
ELY ELYlogo std.png 2 0 Logo std2.png Best Duo Brasil
Group D
1. Logo std2.png Team RIP Soraka Solo Mid 2-1-0 5-1 7
2. Logo std2.png BALKANLAR 2-1-0 5-1 7
3. Logo std2.png NeverLucky 1-0-2 2-4 3
4. XPC Rologo std.png XPC Romania 0-0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group D Matches
BALKANLAR Logo std2.png 2 0 Logo std2.png NeverLucky
Team RIP Soraka Solo Mid Logo std2.png 2 0 XPC Rologo std.png XPC Ro
BALKANLAR Logo std2.png 2 0 XPC Rologo std.png XPC Ro
Team RIP Soraka Solo Mid Logo std2.png 2 0 Logo std2.png NeverLucky
Team RIP Soraka Solo Mid Logo std2.png 1 1 Logo std2.png BALKANLAR
XPC Ro XPC Rologo std.png 0 2 Logo std2.png NeverLucky

Online Playoff

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  GPlay.bglogo std.png GPlay.bg 2
  Logo std2.png BALKANLAR 0
  GPlay.bglogo std.png GPlay.bg 1
  Voilogo std.png Voi 2
  Logo std2.png ACERTAS GAMING FF
  Voilogo std.png Voi W
  Voilogo std.png Voi 0
  DDlogo std.png DD 2
  DDlogo std.png DD 2
  WSElogo std.png WSE 0 3rd place match
  DDlogo std.png DD 2
  Logo std2.png Team Soraka Solo Mid 1
  Logo std2.png Team Soraka Solo Mid 0
  ELYlogo std.png ELY 1   GPlay.bglogo std.png GPlay.bg 2
  Logo std2.png Team Soraka Solo Mid 2

Final

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  DDlogo std.png DD 1
  Logo std2.png Pusztito 5 0
  DDlogo std.png DD 1
  Voilogo std.png Voi 0
  WSElogo std.png WSE 0
  Voilogo std.png Voi 1
  DDlogo std.png DD 2
  Voilogo std.png Voi 1
Loser's bracket
  Voilogo std.png Voi 2
  Logo std2.png Pusztito 5 0
  WSElogo std.png WSE 0
  WSElogo std.png WSE 1

View Games

Schedule/VODs

[Show all Results]

  • Final
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
WB R1
DD DDlogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png Pusztito 5
[Show] 2015-11-29 01:00 04:00 10:00 17:00 -- -
WB R1
WSE WSElogo std.png
vs. Voilogo std.png Voi
[Show] 2015-11-29 01:00 04:00 10:00 17:00 -- -
WB R2
DD DDlogo std.png
vs. Voilogo std.png Voi
[Show] 2015-11-29 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 -- -
LB R1
Pusztito 5 Logo std2.png
vs. WSElogo std.png WSE
[Show] 2015-11-29 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 -- -
LB R2
Voi Voilogo std.png
vs. WSElogo std.png WSE
[Show] 2015-11-29 04:00 07:00 13:00 20:00 -- -
Final
DD DDlogo std.png
vs. Voilogo std.png Voi
[Show] 2015-11-29 07:30 10:30 16:30 23:30 -- -

Additional Content

Interviews

Other Coverage

Regional Distribution

See Also

External Links

References


  Bulgaria HungaryRomaniaGreeceTurkeyCroatiaSerbia
Group Stage
1225321
Quarterfinals
21311
Semifinals
22
Qualify
12
Semifinals
22
Final
2
Winner
1