ESL South East Europe Championship/Season 1

From Esportspedia - League of Legends Esports
Jump to: navigation, search
Overview   Season 1   Season 2    


Overview   Team Rosters   Picks & Bans   VODs    
ESL South East Europe Championship
Season 1
ESL SEE.jpg
League Information
Organizer: ESL
Sponsor: paysafecard BenQ TP-LINK PC garage Prime Telecom
Server: Europe Nordic & East
Event Type: Online/Offline
Country Romania Romania
Location: Romexpo, Bucarest
Format: Groups + Playoffs
Prize pool: € 2,000
Start Date: 2015-04-16
End Date: 2015-05-10
Links: Website

Format

  • Regions 6 ( 16 countries )
    • Hungary
    • Bulgaria
    • Turkey
    • Greece and Cyprus
    • Romania and Moldova
    • Adriatic
      • (Serbia, Croatia, Slovenia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro, FYROM, Malta, Albania)
  • Qualifiers
    • Group Stage Slot distribution
      • Hungary 3 slots
      • Bulgaria 2 slots
      • Turkey 3 slots
      • Greece and Cyprus 2 slots
      • Romania and Moldova 2 slots
      • Adriatic 3 slots
  • Group stage
    • BO3
    • First 2 teams qualify to the play-offs!
    • The higher seed can choose their starting side.

Prize Pool

€ 2,000 EUR (Approximately $ USD) is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize (EUR) Team
Gold.png 1st € 1,000 DDlogo std.png Different Dimension
Silver.png 2nd € 500 Voilogo std.png Void Gaming
Bronze.png 3rd € 300 GPlay.bglogo std.png GPlay.bg
Copper.png 4th € 200 Logo std2.png WASD

Participants

1 Gplay.BG acquired the roster WinX2 after GroupStage
2 WASD got a WildCard Participant for Offline Final

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. WinX2logo std.png WinX2 3-0 6-1 9
2. Logo std2.png WASD 2-1 5-3 6
3. WSElogo std.png Wonder Stag e-Sports 1-2 3-4 3
4. Logo std2.png Glo Boyz Gaming 0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group A Matches
WinX2 WinX2logo std.png 2 0 Logo std2.png Glo Boyz Gaming
WinX2 WinX2logo std.png 2 0 WSElogo std.png WSE
WASD Logo std2.png 2 0 Logo std2.png Glo Boyz Gaming
WASD Logo std2.png 1 2 WinX2logo std.png WinX2
WSE WSElogo std.png 2 0 Logo std2.png Glo Boyz Gaming
WASD Logo std2.png 2 1 WSElogo std.png WSE
Group B
1. Voilogo std.png Void Gaming 3-0 6-0 9
1. Rlogo std.png Team Rejected 2-1 4-2 6
3. Sxtnlogo std.png Team Sexton 1-2 2-4 3
4. Babzlogo std.png Babz 0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group B Matches
Voi Voilogo std.png 2 0 Babzlogo std.png Babz
R Rlogo std.png 2 0 Sxtnlogo std.png Sxtn
R Rlogo std.png 2 0 Babzlogo std.png Babz
Voi Voilogo std.png 2 0 Sxtnlogo std.png Sxtn
Voi Voilogo std.png 2 0 Rlogo std.png R
Babz Babzlogo std.png 0 2 Sxtnlogo std.png Sxtn
Group C
1. DDlogo std.png Different Dimension 3-0 9
2. NeXtPleaselogo std.png neXtPlease! Gaming 2-1 6
3. Logo std2.png Unknown Soldiers 1-2 3
4. REBORN XDlogo std.png REBORN XD 0-3 0
[]
Group C Matches
REBORN XD REBORN XDlogo std.png 2 0 Logo std2.png Unknown Soldiers
DD DDlogo std.png 2 1 NeXtPleaselogo std.png neXt
REBORN XD REBORN XDlogo std.png 0 2 NeXtPleaselogo std.png neXt
DD DDlogo std.png 2 1 Logo std2.png Unknown Soldiers
REBORN XD REBORN XDlogo std.png 0 2 DDlogo std.png DD
Unknown Soldiers Logo std2.png 0 2 NeXtPleaselogo std.png neXt
Group D
1. Logo std2.png Team RIP Soraka Solo Mid 3-0 9
2. HOPElogo std.png Team-HOPE 2-1 6
3. XPC Rologo std.png XPC Romania 1-2 3
4. Logo std2.png Flamerlar Kulübü 0-3 0
[]
Group D Matches
HOPE HOPElogo std.png 2 0 XPC Rologo std.png XPC Ro
Team RIP Soraka Solo Mid Logo std2.png 2 0 Logo std2.png Flamerlar Kulübü
HOPE HOPElogo std.png 2 0 Logo std2.png Flamerlar Kulübü
Team RIP Soraka Solo Mid Logo std2.png 2 0 XPC Rologo std.png XPC Ro
HOPE HOPElogo std.png 2 1 Logo std2.png Team RIP Soraka Solo Mid
XPC Ro XPC Rologo std.png 2 0 Logo std2.png Flamerlar Kulübü

Online Playoff

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  GPlay.bglogo std.png GPlay.bg 2
  NeXtPleaselogo std.png neXt 1
  GPlay.bglogo std.png GPlay.bg 2
  Voilogo std.png Voi 0
  Logo std2.png RiPSSM 0
  Voilogo std.png Voi 2
  GPlay.bglogo std.png GPlay.bg
Q
  DDlogo std.png DD
Q
  DDlogo std.png DD 2
  Logo std2.png WASD 0 3rd place match
  DDlogo std.png DD 2
  Voilogo std.png Voi W
  Rlogo std.png R 0
  Rlogo std.png R 2   Rlogo std.png R FF
  HOPElogo std.png HOPE 1

Final

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  DDlogo std.png DD 2
  Logo std2.png WASD 1
  DDlogo std.png DD 2
  GPlay.bglogo std.png GPlay.bg 0
  Voilogo std.png Voi 0
  GPlay.bglogo std.png GPlay.bg 2
  DDlogo std.png DD
3
  Voilogo std.png Voi
2
Loser's bracket
  GPlay.bglogo std.png GPlay.bg 1
  Logo std2.png WASD 1
  Voilogo std.png Voi 2
  Voilogo std.png Voi 2

View Games

Schedule/VODs

[Show all Results]

  • Final
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date PDT EDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Round 1
Voi Voilogo std.png
vs. GPlay.bglogo std.png GPlay.bg
[Show] 2015-05-08 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 -- -
Round 1
DD DDlogo std.png
vs. Logo std2.png WASD
[Show] 2015-05-08 09:30 12:30 18:30 01:30 -- -
Round 1
WASD Logo std2.png
vs. Voilogo std.png Voi
[Show] 2015-05-09 01:00 04:00 10:00 17:00 -- -
Round 2
DD DDlogo std.png
vs. GPlay.bglogo std.png GPlay.bg
[Show] 2015-05-09 02:30 05:30 11:30 18:30 -- -
Round 2
GPlay.bg GPlay.bglogo std.png
vs. Voilogo std.png Voi
[Show] 2015-05-09 07:00 10:00 16:00 23:00 -- -
Final
DD DDlogo std.png
vs. Voilogo std.png Voi
[Show] 2015-05-10 06:30 09:30 15:30 22:30 -- -

Additional Content

Interviews

Other Coverage

Regional Distribution

See Also

External Links

References


  Bulgaria HungaryRomaniaGreeceMontenegroTurkeyCroatiaSerbia
Group Stage
23321111
Quarterfinals
21221
Semifinals
121
Qualify
112
Final
2
Winner
1