ESL Pro Series Germany/Summer 2011

From Esportspedia - League of Legends Esports
< ESL Pro Series GermanyThis is the approved revision of this page, as well as being the most recent.
Jump to: navigation, search
Overview   Summer 2011   Winter 2011   Spring 2012   Summer 2012   Winter 2012   Spring 2013   Summer 2013   Winter 2013   Spring 2014   Summer 2014   Winter 2014   Spring 2015   Summer 2015   Winter 2015    
ESL Pro Series Germany Summer 2011
Eps.png
League Information
Organizer: ESL
Sponsor: Razer
BenQ
Server: Europe
Event Type: Online/Offline
Format: Groups + Playoffs
Prize pool: 5,200 €
Start Date: 2011-03-14
End Date: 2011-06-04
Links: Website
Share this Page
{{#TwitterFBLike:|small|like}}


The 18th Season of the ESL Pro Series Germany (EPS) is a German LoL League organized by the Electronic Sports League.

Overview

Format

  • Group Stage
    • Four groups of four teams with the top two advancing to playoffs and the bottom two advancing to playdowns
    • Round robin best of one with each team playing each other twice
  • Playoffs
    • Best of Three
    • Single Elimination
  • Playdowns
    • Best of Three
    • Double Elimination
  • Relegation
    • Best of Three
    • Double Elimination

Prize Pool

5,200 €1 is spread among the players as seen below:

Place Prize Team
Gold.png 1st 2,600 € Sklogo std.png SK Gaming
Silver.png 2nd 1,300 € CompetoLogo std.png Competo Sports
Bronze.png 3rd 800 € Mtwlogo std.png mortal Teamwork
Copper.png 4th 500 € PlaygroundAvenueLogo std.png Playground Avenue

1 Teams also receive 100 € per win

Participants

Germany (16)
Sklogo std.png SK Gaming CompetoLogo std.png Competo Sports Mtwlogo std.png mortal Teamwork VirtualLIONSLogo std.png Virtual LIONS
SpeedLinkLogo std.png Team SPEEDLINK Gameddelogo std.png Team GAMED.DE Dignitaslogo std.png Team Dignitas IncardiaLogo std.png InCardia
Peculiarlogo std.png peculiar gaming CPLAYLogo std.png COREPLAY Logo std2.png Team nSanity! PlaygroundAvenueLogo std.png Playground Avenue
Teragaming std.png Tera-Gaming NimbyLogo std.png NIMBY Gaming Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic ColdFusionLogo std.png Cold Fusion

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. NimbyLogo std.png NIMBY Gaming 1-1 3
2. Peculiarlogo std.png peculiar gaming 1-1 3
3. Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic 0-0 0
4. Teragaming std.png Tera-Gaming 0-0 0


Group B
1. Gameddelogo std.png Team GAMED.DE 6-0 18
2. CompetoLogo std.png Competo Sports 4-2 12
3. Logo std2.png Team nSanity! 1-5 3
4. VirtualLIONSLogo std.png Virtual LIONS 1-5 3


Group C
1. Sklogo std.png SK Gaming 4-0 12
2. PlaygroundAvenueLogo std.png Playground Avenue 2-2 6
3. SpeedLinkLogo std.png Team SPEEDLINK 0-4 0
4. CPLAYLogo std.png COREPLAY 0-0 0


Group D
1. Dignitaslogo std.png Team Dignitas 4-0 12
2. Mtwlogo std.png mortal Teamwork 2-2 6
3. IncardiaLogo std.png InCardia 0-4 0
4. ColdFusionLogo std.png Cold Fusion 0-0 0


Playoffs

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  BYE -
  CompetoLogo std.png Competo W
  CompetoLogo std.png Competo 2
  Mtwlogo std.png mTw 0
  Mtwlogo std.png mTw 2
  NimbyLogo std.png NIMBY 1
  CompetoLogo std.png Competo 0
  Sklogo std.png SK 2
  Gameddelogo std.png gamed!de 0
  PlaygroundAvenueLogo std.png PLAGA 2 3rd place match
  PlaygroundAvenueLogo std.png PLAGA 0
  PlaygroundAvenueLogo std.png PLAGA 0
  Sklogo std.png SK 2
  Peculiarlogo std.png P 0   Mtwlogo std.png mTw 2
  Sklogo std.png SK 2

Playdowns

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  BYE -
  VirtualLIONSLogo std.png LIONS W
  VirtualLIONSLogo std.png LIONS 2
  IncardiaLogo std.png InC 1
  BYE -
  IncardiaLogo std.png InC W
  VirtualLIONSLogo std.png LIONS W
  SpeedLinkLogo std.png SL FF
  BYE -
  SpeedLinkLogo std.png SL W
  SpeedLinkLogo std.png SL 2
  Logo std2.png Team nSanity! 0
  BYE -   VirtualLIONSLogo std.png LIONS
  Logo std2.png Team nSanity! W   
 
Loser's bracket
  Logo std2.png Team nSanity! W
  BYE -
  BYE -   SpeedLinkLogo std.png SL
  BYE -   Logo std2.png Team nSanity! 2
  Logo std2.png Team nSanity!
  IncardiaLogo std.png InC 1
  IncardiaLogo std.png InC W
  BYE -
  BYE -
  BYE -

Relegation

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  IncardiaLogo std.png InC 0
  DotPixelLogo std.png dotpiXels 1
  DotPixelLogo std.png dotpiXels 0
  Logixlogo std.png logiX 2
  Logo std2.png CLANLESS FF
  Logixlogo std.png logiX W
  Logixlogo std.png logiX
  DruckwellLogo std.png dwe
  DruckwellLogo std.png dwe W
  Logo std2.png New Clan 4 EPS FF
  DruckwellLogo std.png dwe 2
  Giveitalllogo std.png give 1
  Logo std2.png dA-Gaming 0   
  Giveitalllogo std.png give 1   
 
Loser's bracket
  DotPixelLogo std.png dotpiXels 0
  Logo std2.png dA-Gaming W
  Logo std2.png dA-Gaming 2   
  Logo std2.png New Clan 4 EPS FF   Logo std2.png dA-Gaming
  
  Giveitalllogo std.png give
  Giveitalllogo std.png give 2
  Logo std2.png CLANLESS FF
  IncardiaLogo std.png InC 0
  IncardiaLogo std.png InC W

View Games

External Links

References