Challengers Korea Spring 2015/Series 2

From Esportspedia - League of Legends Esports Wiki
This is the approved revision of this page, as well as being the most recent.
Jump to: navigation, search

Spring Overview   Spring Series 1   Spring Series 2   Summer   Summer Playoffs    
Challengers Korea Spring 2015 Series 2
CK logo.png
League Information
Organizer: NiceGameTV
Server: South Korea
Event Type: Online/Offline
Country South Korea South Korea
Start Date: 2015-03-10
End Date: 2015-04-16
Links: Website
Share this Page

Overview

Format

  • 16 participating teams
  • Single Elimination
  • Round of 16 are best of 3; Semifinals and Finals are best of 5

Prize Pool

₩ 30,000,000 KRW (Approximately $ 27,840 USD, € 24,037 EUR) is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize (KRW) Points Team
Gold.png 1st ₩ 10,000,000 100 Winnerslogo std.png Winners
Silver.png 2nd ₩ 5,000,000 90 Xenicslogo std.png Xenics
Bronze.png 3rd ₩ 3,500,000 80 MKZlogo std.png MKZ
Copper.png 4th ₩ 3,500,000 60 Primelogo std.png Prime Clan
5th-8th ₩ 2,000,000 50 Logo std2.png Hungry
Logo std2.png Dream
Logo std2.png STOP
GBKlogo std.png Team GBK
9th-16th 30 Logo std2.png OverWM
ANClogo std.png Anarchy
Everlogo std.png ESC Ever
Logo std2.png Awe Max
Logo std2.png Divinus
Logo std2.png Hyper
SQlogo std.png SQUARE
Logo std2.png Only

Participants

Participants (16)
ANClogo std.png Anarchy Logo std2.png Hungry MKZlogo std.png MKZ Logo std2.png Team Ever
Logo std2.png OverWM Xenicslogo std.png Xenics Logo std2.png Awe Max Logo std2.png Dream
Logo std2.png Divinus Logo std2.png STOP Winnerslogo std.png Winners Logo std2.png Hyper
Primelogo std.png Prime Clan SQlogo std.png SQUARE GBKlogo std.png Team GBK Logo std2.png Only

Results

Group A

  Round of 16 Round of 8
             
  ANClogo std.png ANC 0
  Logo std2.png Hungry 2
  Logo std2.png Hungry 0
  MKZlogo std.png MKZ 2
  MKZlogo std.png MKZ 2
  Everlogo std.png Ever 0


Group B

  Round of 16 Round of 8
             
  Logo std2.png OverWM 0
  Xenicslogo std.png Xenics 2
  Xenicslogo std.png Xenics 2
  Logo std2.png Dream 0
  Logo std2.png Awe Max 1
  Logo std2.png Dream 2

Group C

  Round of 16 Round of 8
             
  Logo std2.png Divinus 0
  Logo std2.png STOP 2
  Logo std2.png STOP 0
  Winnerslogo std.png Winners 2
  Winnerslogo std.png Winners 2
  Logo std2.png Hyper 0

Group D

  Round of 16 Round of 8
             
  Primelogo std.png Prime 2
  SQlogo std.png SQ 0
  Primelogo std.png Prime 2
  GBKlogo std.png GBK 0
  GBKlogo std.png GBK 2
  Logo std2.png Only 1


  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  MKZlogo std.png MKZ 0
  Xenicslogo std.png Xenics 3
  Xenicslogo std.png Xenics 3
  Winnerslogo std.png Winners 1
  Winnerslogo std.png Winners 3
  Primelogo std.png Prime 0
  Xenicslogo std.png Xenics 0
  Winnerslogo std.png Winners 3
Loser's bracket
  Winnerslogo std.png Winners 3
  MKZlogo std.png MKZ 3
  MKZlogo std.png MKZ 0
  Primelogo std.png Prime 0

View Games

Schedule

See Also

External Links