ESL Mistrzostwa Polski/2016 Season/Spring

From Esportspedia - League of Legends Esports
(Redirected from 2016 ESL Mistrzostwa Spring)

This is the approved revision of this page, as well as being the most recent.
Jump to: navigation, search
2016 ESL Mistrzostwa Polski Spring
ESL pl.png
League Information
Organizer: ESL
Server: Europe Nordic & East
Event Type: Online/Offline
Country Poland Poland
Prize pool: PLN 60,000
Start Date: 2016-03-01
End Date: 2016-04-23
Links: Website
Results
Winner: S6logo std.png Szef+6
Second: Logo std2.png overused
Third: Illr Glogo std.png Illuminar Honor Gaming
Fourth: Logo std2.png TDX Gaming

Overview

Format

Prize Pool

PLN 60,000 is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize (PLN) Team
Gold.png 1st PLN 20,000 S6logo std.png Szef+6
Silver.png 2nd PLN 12,000 Logo std2.png overused
Bronze.png 3rd PLN 8,000 Illr Glogo std.png Illuminar Honor Gaming
Copper.png 4th PLN 6,000 Logo std2.png TDX Gaming
5th PLN 5,000 Logo std2.png HOLOHOLOHOLO
6th PLN 4,000 Logo std2.png Ekko Logiczni
7th PLN 3,000 Gunwalogo std.png Gunwa
8th PLN 2,000 Logo std2.png Polish Randomen

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Grand Finals Team Rosters

IHG
Poland Kubon
Poland Tabasko
Poland Overpow
Poland Creaton
Poland Mystiques
overused
Poland IceBeasto
Poland Babunia
Poland Gr3k
Poland Eonis
Poland jacTROLL
Szef+6
Poland niQ760
Poland Cinkrof
Poland Selfie
Poland Woolite
Poland SuperAZE
TDX Gaming
Poland Unknown
Poland t4nky
Poland Takefun
Poland Celaver
Poland Iluzjonist

Results

1st Group Stage

  • Group A
  • Group B
  • Group C
  • Group D

March 1st - March 30th

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Logo std2.png TDX Gaming 2
  Logo std2.png Srebrne Miecze 0
  Logo std2.png TDX Gaming 0
  Logo std2.png HOLOHOLOHOLO 2
  Logo std2.png HOLOHOLOHOLO 2
  Logo std2.png AlejaPC G-MASTER MSI 0
  Logo std2.png HOLOHOLOHOLO
Q
  Logo std2.png TDX Gaming
Q
Loser's bracket
  Logo std2.png TDX Gaming 2
  Logo std2.png Srebrne Miecze 0
  Logo std2.png AlejaPC G-MASTER MSI 0
  Logo std2.png AlejaPC G-MASTER MSI 2

March 9th - March 30th

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  S6logo std.png S6 2
  Logo std2.png Amazing Team 0
  S6logo std.png S6 2
  Gunwalogo std.png Gunwa 1
  Gunwalogo std.png Gunwa 2
  Logo std2.png Totalna Kompromitacja 0
  S6logo std.png S6
Q
  Gunwalogo std.png Gunwa
Q
Loser's bracket
  Gunwalogo std.png Gunwa 2
  Logo std2.png Amazing Team 0
  Logo std2.png Totalna Kompromitacja 1
  Logo std2.png Totalna Kompromitacja 2

March 13th - March 30th

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Logo std2.png Ekko Logiczni 2
  Logo std2.png Polish Randomen 0
  Logo std2.png Ekko Logiczni 2
  Logo std2.png Fluffy Tail 0
  Logo std2.png Unknown Users 0
  Logo std2.png Fluffy Tail 2
  Logo std2.png Ekko Logiczni
Q
  Logo std2.png Polish Randomen
Q
Loser's bracket
  Logo std2.png Fluffy Tail 1
  Logo std2.png Polish Randomen 2
  Logo std2.png Polish Randomen 2
  Logo std2.png Unknown Users 0

March 15th - March 30th

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Logo std2.png overused 2
  Logo std2.png elo druzynka here 1
  Logo std2.png overused 1
  Illr Glogo std.png IHG 2
  Illr Glogo std.png IHG 2
  Logo std2.png CLICKSELL.PL 0
  Illr Glogo std.png IHG
Q
  Logo std2.png overused
Q
Loser's bracket
  Logo std2.png overused 2
  Logo std2.png elo druzynka here 2
  Logo std2.png elo druzynka here 0
  Logo std2.png CLICKSELL.PL 0

2nd Group Stage

  • Group E
  • Group F

April 5th - April 14th

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  S6logo std.png S6 2
  Logo std2.png Polish Randomen 0
  S6logo std.png S6 2
  Logo std2.png overused 0
  Logo std2.png overused 2
  Logo std2.png Ekko Logiczni 0
  S6logo std.png S6
Q
  Logo std2.png overused
Q
Loser's bracket
  Logo std2.png overused 2
  Logo std2.png Polish Randomen 0
  Logo std2.png Ekko Logiczni 0
  Logo std2.png Ekko Logiczni 2

April 7th - April 14th

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Illr Glogo std.png IHG 2
  Gunwalogo std.png Gunwa 0
  Illr Glogo std.png IHG 2
  Logo std2.png HOLOHOLOHOLO 1
  Logo std2.png TDX Gaming 1
  Logo std2.png HOLOHOLOHOLO 2
  Illr Glogo std.png IHG
Q
  Logo std2.png TDX Gaming
Q
Loser's bracket
  Logo std2.png HOLOHOLOHOLO 0
  Gunwalogo std.png Gunwa 1
  Logo std2.png TDX Gaming 2
  Logo std2.png TDX Gaming 2

3rd Group Stage (5th - 8th Place)

April 18th - April 22nd

Standings
1. Logo std2.png HOLOHOLOHOLO 3-0 6-1 +5
2. Logo std2.png Ekko Logiczni 2-1 4-4 0
3. Gunwalogo std.png Gunwa 1-2 4-4 0
4. Logo std2.png Polish Randomen 0-3 1-6 -5

Grand Finals

April 23th

  Semifinals Finals
             
  S6logo std.png S6 2
  Logo std2.png TDX Gaming 0
  S6logo std.png S6 2
  Logo std2.png overused 0
  Logo std2.png overused 2
  Illr Glogo std.png IHG 0 3rd place match
  Logo std2.png TDX Gaming 0
  Illr Glogo std.png IHG 2

View Games

Additional Content

Interviews

Other Coverage

See Also

External Links

References